Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply to ASC Sagar MP

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply to ASC Sagar MP
Tender ID2026_ARMY_787160_1Tender Reference Number255/LP/MEAT/2026/ST-5 (12)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:50 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSupply Depot Asc Sagr (mp) , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChilled and Frozen Meat Supply to ASC Sagar MP
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_787160_1
  • Tender Reference Number255/LP/MEAT/2026/ST-5 (12)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:50 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSupply Depot Asc Sagr (mp),Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:50 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:50 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 10:40 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:50 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 10:40 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Local Purchase Of Meat Dressed In Chilled/ Frozen At Supply Depot Asc Sagar (mp)

This tender is issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) for the "LOCAL PURCHASE OF MEAT DRESSED IN CHILLED/ FROZEN AT SUPPLY DEPOT ASC SAGAR (MP)". The procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically for "Food Products" with a sub-category of "MEAT DRESSED IN CHILLED/FROZEN". The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, the first for "REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL" (fee/prequal/technical) and the second for "BILL OF QUANTITIES" (finance). The inviting authority is the OFFICIATING OFFICER COMMANDING, SUPPLY DEPOT ASC SAGAR (MP), PIN-900127, C/O 56 APO. Key dates include the document download start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, bid submission start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 06:05 PM, and bid submission end date of 11-Sep-2026 at 11:50 AM, with bid opening on the same day at 12:00 PM. The work involves a local purchase for a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The location for this supply is SUPPLY DEPOT ASC SAGAR (MP). There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Officiating Officer Commanding
AddressOfficiating Officer Commanding&#x0d Supply Depot Asc Sagar (mp)&#x0d Pin-900127&#x0d C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More