Ion Gun and Scientific Accessories Supply and Installation

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 63.62 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ion Gun and Scientific Accessories Supply and Installation
Tender ID2026_IISRB_922642_1Tender Reference NumberIISERB/SP/2026-27/28 dated 18/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 63.62 L Tender LocationIiser Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIon Gun and Scientific Accessories Supply and Installation
  • Tender ID2026_IISRB_922642_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIISERB/SP/2026-27/28 dated 18/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 63.62 L
  • Tender LocationIiser Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,27,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Ion Gun And Related Accessories.

This tender, reference number IISERB/SP/2026-27/28, issued by the Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Bhopal (an organization under a Central Govt. Ministry/Department), is for the **Supply and installation of an ion gun and related accessories**. This open tender process, with a tender value of ₹63,61,600 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹1,27,500, is designed to procure specialized laboratory and scientific equipment. The tendering process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Bidders are required to submit their proposals by 03:00 PM on September 7, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The contract will be a supply contract, with a stipulated work period of 112 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical specifications, and commercial terms are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ar S And P
AddressIiser Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And Consumables..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

ION Chamber Signal Isolation & Power Supply Procurement for Nuclear Operations..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two Years Amc For Thermo Fisher Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

ION Chamber Signal Isolation & Power Supply Procurement for Nuclear...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two Years Amc For Thermo Fisher Scientific Make Dionex Aquion...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More