ION Chamber Signal Isolation & Power Supply Procurement for Nuclear Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ION Chamber Signal Isolation & Power Supply Procurement for Nuclear Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963577Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleION Chamber Signal Isolation & Power Supply Procurement for Nuclear Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963577
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited under the Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India, Ministry of State, through the GEM portal (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7963577), seeks a qualified supplier for **two (2) units of ION Chamber Signal Isolation and Power Supply**. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:26 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is of significant interest to entities specializing in advanced instrumentation and power solutions within the nuclear sector, specifically for the Rajasthan operational office. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements to ensure their offerings meet the stringent standards expected by the Department of Atomic Energy for critical safety and operational equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    85896spec_2026-08-26-12-21-29_76340173573bdbc58e8e34f4d3c405f8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808914.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Ion Beam Chamber Design, Fabrication, and Installation for Space Research..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement Of 3ghz Signal Generator..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nuclear Radiation Pulse Detection and Spectroscopy Electronics Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Nuclear Quadrupole Resonance Spectrometer for 14N Detection Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Ion Beam Chamber Design, Fabrication, and Installation for Space Research...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement Of 3ghz Signal Generator...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nuclear Radiation Pulse Detection and Spectroscopy Electronics Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Nuclear Quadrupole Resonance Spectrometer for 14N Detection Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More