Special Repairs for Dining Hall and Cook House Buildings in Saugor

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs for Dining Hall and Cook House Buildings in Saugor
Tender ID2026_MES_787239_1Tender Reference NumberGE/SGR/TOK-73 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46.72 L Tender LocationSaugor , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs for Dining Hall and Cook House Buildings in Saugor
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787239_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/SGR/TOK-73 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46.72 L
  • Tender LocationSaugor,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 01:35 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 01:35 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 93,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No B-24 And B-25 (dining Hall And Cook House) At Age B/r-ii Under Ge Saugor

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the GARRISON ENGINEER SAUGOR, is inviting bids for a Special Repair to Building Numbers B-24 and B-25, which serve as a Dining Hall and Cook House, located at AGE B/R-II under GE Saugor. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹46,72,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to Garrison Engineer Sagar, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹93,500, also payable to Garrison Engineer Sagar. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will include the scanned copy of the application form, DD/BC for tender fee, MES enlistment letter (if applicable), EMD, proof of work in hand with details, EPF and GST registration, general pages, special conditions, and particular specifications. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 01:35 PM until September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer Saugor office. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements can be found in the tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, Particular Specification, and General Pages and Special Conditions, all of which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Saugor
AddressGarrison Engineer Saugor&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Garrison Engineer Saugor Mp- 470001&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Living Shelter, Cook House, Dining Hall, and Store Construction..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Living Accn For Recruits With Cook House Cum Dining..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 200 Smb (otm Accn) Incl Cook House Cum Dining..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Assam Rifles Tender

Repair And Maint Including Periodical Services To Or Cook House And..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/kas-43/2026-27 Provn Of Cook House Cum Dining Hall For Agniveer At..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Living Shelter, Cook House, Dining Hall, and Store...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Living Accn For Recruits With Cook House Cum...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 200 Smb (otm Accn) Incl Cook House Cum...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Assam Rifles Tender

Repair And Maint Including Periodical Services To Or Cook House...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/kas-43/2026-27 Provn Of Cook House Cum Dining Hall For Agniveer...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More