Construction of Toilet and Bathroom Block for Officers' Mess and Covered Shed at Mechanical Transport and Swimming Pool Area, Dhana Mil Stn

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.71 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Toilet and Bathroom Block for Officers' Mess and Covered Shed at Mechanical Transport and Swimming Pool Area, Dhana Mil Stn
Tender ID2026_MES_784746_1Tender Reference Number8300/DH/40/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.71 L Tender LocationAge (i) Dhana , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Toilet and Bathroom Block for Officers' Mess and Covered Shed at Mechanical Transport and Swimming Pool Area, Dhana Mil Stn
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784746_1
  • Tender Reference Number8300/DH/40/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.71 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Dhana,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,416
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Toilet And Bathroom Block For Administrative Staff Of Offrs Mess, Covered Shed At Mechanical Transport And Swimming Pool Area At Dhana Mil Stn

This tender, reference number 8300/DH/40/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, inviting sealed bids for the **PROVISION OF A TOILET AND BATHROOM BLOCK FOR ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF OF THE OFFICERS' MESS, ALONG WITH A COVERED SHED AT THE MECHANICAL TRANSPORT AND SWIMMING POOL AREA, all located at DHANA MIL STN, PIN 470228, DIST SAGAR, MP**. This is an open tender for miscellaneous works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,70,778. The work is to be completed within 180 days. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Key documents required for pre-qualification include enlistment in MES, Provident Fund Code Number, GST Registration Number, and supporting documents as per Appendix A to the NIT. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,416, payable to the Assistant Garrison Engineer (I) Dhana. The tender document download period is from August 17, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from August 31, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at AGE (I) Dhana. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to the Assistant Garrison Engineer (I) Dhana. The form of contract is Item Rate. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded via the provided links.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Madan Lal Beniwal, Idse, Aee Civil
AddressAge I Dhana Pin 470228, Dist Sagar, Mp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Swimming Pool At Kota Mil Stn..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Toilet Block For Women Offrs At Grand Stand Area,..read more

Kolasib , Mizoram

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Swimming Pool Filteration Plant Filter Media And Connected..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No M 46 Mns Mess Of Mh..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Swimming Pool At Main Township Pvunl Patratu..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Swimming Pool At Kota Mil Stn...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Toilet Block For Women Offrs At Grand Stand...read more

Kolasib , Mizoram

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Swimming Pool Filteration Plant Filter Media And...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No M 46 Mns Mess Of...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Swimming Pool At Main Township Pvunl...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More