Civil Works: Toilet Blocks, Covered Shed, and False Ceiling at CIJW School Vairengte

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Toilet Blocks, Covered Shed, and False Ceiling at CIJW School Vairengte
Tender ID2026_MES_785652_1Tender Reference Number8185A/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.60 L Tender LocationVairengte , Kolasib , Mizoram
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Toilet Blocks, Covered Shed, and False Ceiling at CIJW School Vairengte
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785652_1
  • Tender Reference Number8185A/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.60 L
  • Tender LocationVairengte,Kolasib, Mizoram
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 95,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Toilet Block For Women Offrs At Grand Stand Area, Toilet And Bathroom Block At Mt Area And Alpha Hill, Covered Shed At Multipurpose Training Range And False Ceiling At Various Bldgs At Cijw School Vairengte

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites sealed bids for a crucial civil works project located at CIJW School, Vairengte. The scope of work encompasses the provision of a toilet block for women officers at the Grand Stand Area, a combined toilet and bathroom block at the MT Area and Alpha Hill, a covered shed at the Multipurpose Training Range, and false ceiling installations across various buildings. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹47,60,000, with a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,200, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE Silchar. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system, with the technical and pre-qualification documents to be submitted in Cover 1 and the financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2. Bidders must adhere to the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on August 21, 2026, and concluding on September 26, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for September 29, 2026. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT and tender documents, including specific enlistment and eligibility criteria for both enlisted and un-enlisted bidders of the MES department, as well as requirements for GST, PAN Card, and EPF registration. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days from the date of commencement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Silchar
AddressOffice Of The Ge Silchar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Oil Tender

Provision Of Pvc False Ceiling At Shed Area Of E1 And..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint Of Street Lights, Security Lights And Connected Works At..read more

Kolasib , Mizoram

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Paver Blocks, Kerb Stones And Associated Civil..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Oil Tender

Provision Of Pvc False Ceiling At Shed Area Of E1...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint Of Street Lights, Security Lights And Connected Works ...read more

Kolasib , Mizoram

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Paver Blocks, Kerb Stones And Associated...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More