PVC False Ceiling Installation for E1 & E2 Quarters at IndianOil Barauni Refinery

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PVC False Ceiling Installation for E1 & E2 Quarters at IndianOil Barauni Refinery
Tender ID2026_BR_191052_1Tender Reference Number9020C26C60
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationContract Cell, Barauni Refinery , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePVC False Ceiling Installation for E1 & E2 Quarters at IndianOil Barauni Refinery
  • Tender ID2026_BR_191052_1
  • Tender Reference Number9020C26C60
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationContract Cell, Barauni Refinery,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Pvc False Ceiling At Shed Area Of E1 And E2 Type Qtrs At Brts.

This tender, referenced as 9020C26C60, is an Open Tender issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Provision of PVC false ceiling at Shed area of E1 and E2 Type Qtrs at BRTS." The work involves Civil Works with a specified completion period of 330 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM Contracts, located at Barauni Refinery, 851114. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 will contain fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including acceptance of tender, bid security declaration, PQC, ATO, ESIC, PF, GST, ITR, proprietor/partner affidavits, certificate of incorporation, e-banking details, PAN, holiday listing, Udyam, and special instructions regarding GST vendor declarations, along with any additional documents. Cover 2 is designated for the price bid and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bidders can download tender documents from August 19, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 27, 2026, at 9:00 AM, concluding on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Contract cell, Barauni Refinery. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the comprehensive tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Contracts
AddressBarauni Refinery 851114
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of False Ceiling With Led Light At Community..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

False Ceiling Installation for Station Canteen Waiting Area, Thiruvananthapuram..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Renovation Of Essential Staff Accommodation Type Ii (9 Nos) In Block..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of False Ceiling With Led Light At...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

False Ceiling Installation for Station Canteen Waiting Area, Thiruvananthapuram...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Renovation Of Essential Staff Accommodation Type Ii (9 Nos) In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More