Provision of Prepaid Smart Meters for Dhana Military Station Accommodation

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.48 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Provision of Prepaid Smart Meters for Dhana Military Station Accommodation
Tender ID2026_MES_775061_1Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/DHA/TOKEN/33 OF 2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.48 Cr Tender LocationDhana Military Station , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProvision of Prepaid Smart Meters for Dhana Military Station Accommodation
  • Tender ID2026_MES_775061_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/DHA/TOKEN/33 OF 2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.48 Cr
  • Tender LocationDhana Military Station,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,23,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Prepaid Smart Meter In Otm Md Accn And Md Accn Of Offrs Jcos And Or At Dhana Mil Stn

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CEBZ/DHA/TOKEN/33 OF 2025-26, is issued by the Chief Engineer, Bhopal Zone, for the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work involves the "PROVISION OF PREPAID SMART METER IN OTM MD ACCN AND MD ACCN OF OFFICERS, JCOS AND OR AT DHANA MIL STN" and falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Electrical and Maintenance Works" with a sub-category of "Smart Meter work." The estimated tender value is ₹1,47,51,000, and the work is to be completed within 912 days. The EMD amount is ₹2,23,000, payable to AGE I DHANA at DHANA, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,000, also payable to AGE I DHANA at DHANA. This is an open tender with a two-cover system. The document download period is from June 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM to September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Bhopal. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Bhopal Zone
AddressHq, Chief Engineer, Bhopal Zone, Military Engineer Services, Bhopal-462001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Furniture For Special Repairs Towards Replacement Of All Existing..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Prepaid Smart Meter In Otm Md Accn And Md..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Supply of 100 Units Prepaid Energy Meters for Central Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Railway Tender

Supply of 60 Prepaid Energy Meters for Indian Railways..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Furniture For Special Repairs Towards Replacement Of All...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Prepaid Smart Meter In Otm Md Accn And...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Supply of 100 Units Prepaid Energy Meters for Central Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Railway Tender

Supply of 60 Prepaid Energy Meters for Indian Railways...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More