Provision of Prepaid Smart Metering Infrastructure at Dhana Military Station

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.48 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Provision of Prepaid Smart Metering Infrastructure at Dhana Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_775061_1Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/DHA/TOKEN/33 OF 2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.48 Cr Tender LocationDhana Military Station , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProvision of Prepaid Smart Metering Infrastructure at Dhana Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_775061_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/DHA/TOKEN/33 OF 2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.48 Cr
  • Tender LocationDhana Military Station,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,23,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Prepaid Smart Meter In Otm Md Accn And Md Accn Of Offrs Jcos And Or At Dhana Mil Stn

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Chief Engineer Bhopal Zone, for the "PROVISION OF PREPAID SMART METER IN OTM MD ACCN AND MD ACCN OF OFFRS JCOS AND OR AT DHANA MIL STN". This is an open tender for Works, with an item rate form of contract, and falls under the Product Category of Electrical and Maintenance Works, specifically Smart Meter work. The estimated tender value is ₹1,47,51,000, with a bid validity of 90 days and a work period of 912 days. The EMD required is ₹2,23,000 and the tender fee is ₹1,000, both payable to AGE I DHANA at DHANA. The tender documents are available for download from June 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM and September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Bhopal. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ, Chief Engineer, Bhopal Zone, Military Engineer Services, Bhopal-462001. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Potential bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document and associated tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Bhopal Zone
AddressHq, Chief Engineer, Bhopal Zone, Military Engineer Services, Bhopal-462001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Prepaid Smart Meter In Otm Md Accn And Md..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Smart Metering Work At Jabalpur And Raipur Mil Stn..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Prepaid Smart Meter In Otm Md Accn And...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Smart Metering Work At Jabalpur And Raipur Mil...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More