Steel Furniture Refurbishment and Painting Services at Dhana Furniture Yard

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steel Furniture Refurbishment and Painting Services at Dhana Furniture Yard
Tender ID2026_MES_785481_1Tender Reference Number8300/DH/43/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationAge (i) Dhana , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteel Furniture Refurbishment and Painting Services at Dhana Furniture Yard
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785481_1
  • Tender Reference Number8300/DH/43/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Dhana,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Painting Of Steel Furniture At Furniture Yard Of Age (i) Dhana.

This tender seeks bids for the **REPAIR / PAINTING OF STEEL FURNITURE AT FURNITURE YARD OF AGE (I) DHANA**. This is an **Open Tender** for **Works** under the category of **Miscellaneous Works**, specifically focusing on **Furniture work**. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000 with a completion period of 180 days. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key submission dates include the Bid Submission Start Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM and the Bid Submission End Date on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,000, payable to Assistant Garrison Engineer (I) Dhana, Saugor. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to Assistant Garrison Engineer (I) Dhana. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between 21-Aug-2026 and 11-Sep-2026. The tender is being invited by Madan Lal Beniwal, IDSE, AEE Civil, from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, located at AGE I DHANA PIN 470228, DIST SAGAR, MP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Madan Lal Beniwal, Idse, Aee Civil
AddressAge I Dhana Pin 470228, Dist Sagar, Mp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Painting Of Steel Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Painting Of Various Steel Furniture Including Map Furniture At..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Painting To..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Painting Of Steel Furniture Under Ge Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Painting To Steel Furniture At Ge Farikdot Mil Stn..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Painting Of Steel Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Painting Of Various Steel Furniture Including Map Furniture...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Painting...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Painting Of Steel Furniture Under Ge Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Painting To Steel Furniture At Ge Farikdot Mil...read more

Faridkot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More