Steel Furniture Repair and Painting Services for GE Guwahati

Works
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steel Furniture Repair and Painting Services for GE Guwahati
Tender ID2026_MES_786887_1Tender Reference Number8629/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteel Furniture Repair and Painting Services for GE Guwahati
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786887_1
  • Tender Reference Number8629/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Painting Of Steel Furniture Under Ge Guwahati

This tender is invited by GE Guwahati, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "REPAIR AND PAINTING OF STEEL FURNITURE UNDER GE GUWAHATI." This is an open tender for civil works with an item rate form of contract and requires a two-cover bidding process. The work is scheduled to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, payable to GE Guwahati at Guwahati, and the tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE Guwahati. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at GE Guwahati on September 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other crucial information, particularly regarding EMD and tender fee payment methods, which include Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Guwahati
AddressGe Guwahati, Po Satgaon, Distt Kamrup - 781027
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting/ Polishing Of Steel And Map Furniture At Kanchrapara Mil..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Painting Of Steel Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Patiala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Painting Of Various Steel Furniture Including Map Furniture At..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting/ Polishing Of Steel And Map Furniture At Kanchrapara...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Painting Of Steel Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Patiala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Painting Of Various Steel Furniture Including Map Furniture...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More