Chain Link Fencing Repair and Brickwork Construction at AFS Amla Domestic Area

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chain Link Fencing Repair and Brickwork Construction at AFS Amla Domestic Area
Tender ID2026_MES_776471_2Tender Reference Number8718/E8 OF 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationGe (af) Amla , Betul , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChain Link Fencing Repair and Brickwork Construction at AFS Amla Domestic Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_776471_2
  • Tender Reference Number8718/E8 OF 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Amla,Betul, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 11:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/replacement Of Chain Link Fencing And Certain B/r Works At Domestic Area At Afs Amla

This tender, referencing number 8718/E8 OF 2026-2027, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF CHAIN LINK FENCING AND CERTAIN B/R WORKS AT DOMESTIC AREA AT AFS AMLA." The work is to be undertaken at GE (AF) Amla, located in Amla Depot, District Betul (MP) 460553, with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 and a stipulated period of work of 270 days. The tender documents are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM until 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 19-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) Amla. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) Amla, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) Amla and is refundable. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). All submissions require specific documentation as detailed in the NIT, including proof of firm enlistment in MES, Provident Fund Code Number, GST registration, and potentially documents meeting enlistment criteria for unenlisted firms. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Amla
AddressGe (af) Amla, Amla Depot Distt Betul (mp) 460553
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Fencing At Installation Sub Station And Ac Plants At..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chain Link Fencing, Iron Gate, Collapsible Gate In Tech..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Certain Buildings In Domestic Area At Afs Gwalior..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Double Chain Link Fencing At 250su Co Afs Hakimpet..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Fencing At Installation Sub Station And Ac Plants...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chain Link Fencing, Iron Gate, Collapsible Gate In...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Certain Buildings In Domestic Area At Afs...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Double Chain Link Fencing At 250su Co Afs...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More