Double Chain Link Fencing Installation at AFS Hakimpet

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Double Chain Link Fencing Installation at AFS Hakimpet
Tender ID2026_MES_784825_1Tender Reference Number8997
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer (af) Hakimpet , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDouble Chain Link Fencing Installation at AFS Hakimpet
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784825_1
  • Tender Reference Number8997
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer (af) Hakimpet,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Double Chain Link Fencing At 250su Co Afs Hakimpet Under Ge Af Hakimpet

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8997, is an Open/Advertised tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer (AF) Hakimpet. The work involves the "PROVN OF DOUBLE CHAIN LINK FENCING AT 250SU CO AFS HAKIMPET UNDER GE AF HAKIMPET" with an estimated tender value of ₹29,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. This is a Civil Works project with an Item Rate form of contract. Interested bidders must submit their bids, which will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer (AF) Hakimpet office. The bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Garrison Engineer (AF) Hakimpet, Secunderabad. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Garrison Engineer (AF) Hakimpet, Secunderabad, with options for EMD exemption, BG, or ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of the firm's application on letterhead, DD, enlistment letter (or documents meeting enlistment criteria for unenlisted contractors), valid GST registration, and provident fund number; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Bid Validity period is 60 days. Document download is available from August 17, 2026, at 05:40 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer (af) Hakimpet
AddressGarrison Engineer (af) Hakimpet 500014
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chain Link Fencing, Iron Gate, Collapsible Gate In Tech..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Chain Link Fencing At Phc Bathuni (2nd Call)..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Path Kerb Painting Storm Water Drain Culvert Hardstanding Boundary..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Chain Link Fence Supply and Installation in Vadodara City..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chain Link Fencing, Iron Gate, Collapsible Gate In...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Chain Link Fencing At Phc Bathuni (2nd Call)...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Path Kerb Painting Storm Water Drain Culvert Hardstanding...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Chain Link Fence Supply and Installation in Vadodara City...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More