AFs Thanjavur Technical Area Perimeter Security System Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AFs Thanjavur Technical Area Perimeter Security System Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_783637_1Tender Reference Number8300/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Af Thanjavur , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAFs Thanjavur Technical Area Perimeter Security System Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783637_1
  • Tender Reference Number8300/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Af Thanjavur,Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Chain Link Fencing, Iron Gate, Collapsible Gate In Tech Area Under Age B/r-i At Afs Thanjavur

This tender seeks experienced contractors for the repair of chain-link fencing, iron gates, and collapsible gates within the technical area under Age B/R-I at AFS Thanjavur. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated value of ₹20,00,000 and a stipulated completion period of 270 days. The tendering authority is the Garrison Engineer, Military Engineer Services, based in Thanjavur, and this is an open tender process with two covers. Interested parties must download tender documents between August 10, 2026, 3:00 PM and September 4, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, 9:00 AM until September 4, 2026, 6:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 are required, payable to the Garrison Engineer. Cover 1 will contain pre-qualification and technical documents, including proof of MES enlistment for similar works, applications, DD, EMD, PF code, and GST registration. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the financial bid (BOQ). Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer AF Thanjavur office. Contractors should refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and qualifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressGarrison Engineer Af Thanjavur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Perimeter Hanger Security Light Andother Misc Work In..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Perimeter Security Wall, Path, Hardstanding And Drains At Technical..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Pathway Along With Perimeter Wall In Kv Area At..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/resurfacing Roads Allied Work Services Including Road Furniture And Road Marking..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs Maint To Firing Range And Certain Places At Main..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Perimeter Hanger Security Light Andother Misc Work...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Perimeter Security Wall, Path, Hardstanding And Drains At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Pathway Along With Perimeter Wall In Kv Area...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/resurfacing Roads Allied Work Services Including Road Furniture And Road...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs Maint To Firing Range And Certain Places At...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category