Road Repairs and Resurfacing with Furniture and Marking at AFS Yelahanka Technical Area

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repairs and Resurfacing with Furniture and Marking at AFS Yelahanka Technical Area
Tender ID2026_MES_787904_1Tender Reference Number86254/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18 L Tender LocationGe (af) Yelahanka , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repairs and Resurfacing with Furniture and Marking at AFS Yelahanka Technical Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787904_1
  • Tender Reference Number86254/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Yelahanka,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-03 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 09:10 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 09:20 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 09:10 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 09:20 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs/resurfacing Roads Allied Work Services Including Road Furniture And Road Marking Paint At Technical Area At Afs Yelahanka

This tender, reference number 86254/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for the "REPAIRS/RESURFACING ROADS ALLIED WORK SERVICES INCLUDING ROAD FURNITURE AND ROAD MARKING PAINT AT TECHNICAL AREA AT AFS YELAHANKA". The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹18,00,000 and an EMD of ₹36,000. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form, requiring two covers for submission. The tender documents can be downloaded from 05-Sep-2026 09:10 AM until 25-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on 25-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Oct-2026 09:00 AM. The inviting authority is Ranjeet Kumar, IDSE, CWE, located at Commander Works Engineers AF South, Gangamma Circle Opp Guard Room, 410 AFS Jalahalli, Bangalore - 560013. The period of work is stipulated at 180 days, and bids will be valid for 60 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) Yelahanka. Interested eligible contractors, both enlisted and un-enlisted (meeting eligibility criteria as per tender documents), are invited to apply.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ranjeet Kumar, Idse, Cwe
AddressCommander Works Engineers Af South &#x0d Gangamma Circle Opp Guard Room &#x0d 410 Afs Jalahalli Bangalore 560013&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-05 09:10 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura Harni..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Road Alongwith Road Side Furniture And Repair To Road..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Road Road Marking And Road Furniture At Cgra..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Road Alongwith Road Side Furniture And Repair To...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Road Road Marking And Road Furniture At...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category