Road Repair, Resurfacing, and Furniture Maintenance at AFS Phalodi

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.40 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair, Resurfacing, and Furniture Maintenance at AFS Phalodi
Tender ID2026_MES_768795_3Tender Reference Number89153/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.40 Cr Tender LocationGe (af) Phalodi , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair, Resurfacing, and Furniture Maintenance at AFS Phalodi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_768795_3
  • Tender Reference Number89153/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.40 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Phalodi,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maintenance Of Road Alongwith Road Side Furniture And Repair To Road Divider, Painting And Resurfacing In Tech And Domestic Area At Afs Phalodi

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of CWE (AF) Jodhpur, invites bids for the "REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF ROAD ALONGWITH ROAD SIDE FURNITURE AND REPAIR TO ROAD DIVIDER, PAINTING AND RESURFACING IN TECH AND DOMESTIC AREA AT AFS PHALODI" (Tender Reference Number: 89153/E8, Tender ID: 2026_MES_768795_3). This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,40,00,000 and a contract form based on Item Rate. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,15,000, payable to GE (AF) Phalodi, and an EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE (AF) Phalodi. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of application for tender, DD/Banker's Cheque for tender fee and EMD, GST registration, EPFO registration, details of works in hand, and other requisite documents for enlisted or unenlisted contractors as per NIT. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a submission deadline of September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE (AF) Jodhpur. The bid validity period is 60 days. Potential applicants are advised to carefully review the NIT document and all appendices for complete eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Jodhpur
AddressHq Cwe Af Jodhpur&#x0d Opp Mosam Vibhag&#x0d Airforce Chauraha , Ratanada&#x0d Jodhpur (raj)-342011
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura Harni..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn / Altn To Maintenance Complex At Afs Phalodi..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads And Road Furniture At Ins..read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And Gv..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn / Altn To Maintenance Complex At Afs Phalodi...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads And Road Furniture At...read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category