INS Hansa Road Repair and Resurfacing Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title INS Hansa Road Repair and Resurfacing Project
Tender ID2026_MES_786325_1Tender Reference Number86139
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr Tender LocationVasco , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleINS Hansa Road Repair and Resurfacing Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786325_1
  • Tender Reference Number86139
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationVasco,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,95,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads And Road Furniture At Ins Hansa Under Ge (nw) Vasco.

This tender, reference number 86139, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by COL SAIKAT DE CWE NAVY VASCO, located at CWE NAVY VASCO, VASCO DA GAMA, GOA 403802. The work involves the "REPAIR AND RESURFACING OF CERTAIN ROADS AND ROAD FURNITURE AT INS HANSA UNDER GE (NW) VASCO." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,20,00,000 and an EMD of ₹1,95,000, payable to GE (NW) Vasco. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE (NW) Vasco. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, 09:00 AM at CWE NAVY VASCO. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of application on firm's letterhead, DD for cost of tender, bid securing declaration, enlistment letter (or documents meeting MES enlistment criteria for un-enlisted contractors), authority for DSC, EPF and GST registration certificates. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the tender document. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Saikat De Cwe Navy Vasco
AddressCwe Navy Vasco&#x0d Vasco Da Gama&#x0d Goa 403802&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumenous Portion And Other Allied Works Of Runway At..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Roads At Sma Rameswaram And Ins Dronacharya Under..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

INS HANSA BHCT Post and ZON Gun Cover Repair, Painting &..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs / Resurfacing Of Roads In Tech And Non Tech Area..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Widening And Resurfacing Of The Existing Bituminous Road In Chandrapur Village..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumenous Portion And Other Allied Works Of Runway...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Roads At Sma Rameswaram And Ins Dronacharya...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

INS HANSA BHCT Post and ZON Gun Cover Repair, Painting...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs / Resurfacing Of Roads In Tech And Non Tech...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Widening And Resurfacing Of The Existing Bituminous Road In Chandrapur...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category