Road Repairs and Resurfacing at INS Kalinga, INS Karna, and NAD Bheemunipatnam

  • Opening DateSep 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.26 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repairs and Resurfacing at INS Kalinga, INS Karna, and NAD Bheemunipatnam
Tender ID2026_MES_787121_1Tender Reference Number82801
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.26 Cr Tender LocationGe (p) (n) Kalinga , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repairs and Resurfacing at INS Kalinga, INS Karna, and NAD Bheemunipatnam
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787121_1
  • Tender Reference Number82801
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.26 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (p) (n) Kalinga,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,810
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs / Resurfacing Of Roads In Tech And Non Tech Area At Ins Kalinga, Ins Karna And Nad Bheemunipatnam Under Ge (p) (n) Kalinga

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 82801 and issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through CWE No 2, Visakhapatnam, pertains to the vital "REPAIRS / RESURFACING OF ROADS IN TECH AND NON TECH AREA AT INS KALINGA, INS KARNA AND NAD BHEEMUNIPATNAM UNDER GE (P) (N) KALINGA". This open tender, with an estimated value of ₹1,25,81,000 and a work period of 180 days, seeks qualified contractors for civil works specifically within the roads category. The EMD required is ₹2,00,810, payable to GE (P) (N) KALINGA, and a tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from 31-Aug-2026 to 28-Sep-2026, with bid submissions accepted between 21-Sep-2026 and 28-Sep-2026. The bid opening is scheduled for 05-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the finance bid (BOQ). The contract type is Item Rate, and further details regarding eligibility criteria, payment instruments, and specific document requirements are available within the tender documents, with the NIT document available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe No 2
AddressCwe No 2 Visakhapatnam&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Chief Engineer Complex&#x0d Station Road Visakhapatnam&#x0d 530004&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins Garuda..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Road, Path,hard Standing, Interlocking Tiles Etc At Ins Dweeprakshak,..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura Harni..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumenous Portion And Other Allied Works Of Runway At..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Road, Path,hard Standing, Interlocking Tiles Etc At Ins...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumenous Portion And Other Allied Works Of Runway...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More