Road Repair and Resurfacing at SMA Rameswaram and INS Dronacharya, Fort Kochi

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair and Resurfacing at SMA Rameswaram and INS Dronacharya, Fort Kochi
Tender ID2026_MES_780994_2Tender Reference Number81273
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.98 L Tender LocationFort Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair and Resurfacing at SMA Rameswaram and INS Dronacharya, Fort Kochi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780994_2
  • Tender Reference Number81273
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.98 L
  • Tender LocationFort Kochi,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 12:15 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 12:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 67,960
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Resurfacing Of Roads At Sma Rameswaram And Ins Dronacharya Under Ge Fort Kochi

This tender, Reference Number 81273, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Tender Inviting Authority Shri Abu Amir IDSE CWE NB KOCHI, located at Commander Works Engineer NB Kochi, Kataribagh Naval Base PO, Kochi 682 004. The work involves the "REPAIR RESURFACING OF ROADS AT SMA RAMESWARAM AND INS DRONACHARYA UNDER GE FORT KOCHI", with an estimated Tender Value of ₹33,98,000 and a specified work period of 180 days. This is an item rate contract with two covers, where the first cover will contain fee/prequalification/technical documents, and the second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with Document Download and Bid Submission commencing on 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and concluding on 18-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹67,960, payable to GE FORT KOCHI, with options for EMD exemption. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to GE FORT KOCHI. All submissions are to be made offline. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for complete details regarding enlistment requirements for unenlisted contractors, pre-qualification criteria, and any other essential documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Abu Amir Idse Cwe Nb Kochi
AddressCommander Works Engineer Nb Kochi&#x0d Kataribagh Naval Base Po&#x0d Kochi 682 004&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint/repair Of Goods/passenger Lifts Make Escon At Ins Dronacharya And..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads And Road Furniture At Ins..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Certain Roads Replacement Of Road Furniture Items And..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Certain Roads Replacement Of Road Furniture Items And..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins Garuda..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint/repair Of Goods/passenger Lifts Make Escon At Ins Dronacharya...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads And Road Furniture At...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Certain Roads Replacement Of Road Furniture Items...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Certain Roads Replacement Of Road Furniture Items...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category