Phalodi Air Force Station Maintenance Complex Addition and Alteration Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Phalodi Air Force Station Maintenance Complex Addition and Alteration Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MES_787488_1Tender Reference Number8841/A/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAir Force Station Phalodi , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePhalodi Air Force Station Maintenance Complex Addition and Alteration Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787488_1
  • Tender Reference Number8841/A/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAir Force Station Phalodi,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,540
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addn / Altn To Maintenance Complex At Afs Phalodi

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of the GE AF PHALODI, is inviting sealed bids for the "ADDN / ALTN TO MAINTENANCE COMPLEX AT AFS PHALODI". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, to be executed under an Item Rate form of contract. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹48,540, payable to GE AF PHALODI. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of essential documents such as the firm's application, proof of tender cost (DD for ₹500), GST registration, enlistment credentials (for UE firms meeting specific criteria), MES enlistment letter with renewal/OTV, and Provident Fund Code Number. Cover 2 is designated for the Price Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline for bids is September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE(AF) Phalodi. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Phalodi
AddressGe Af Phalodi&#x0d Pin-342301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple Areas..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition And Alteration To (p-6) Swagat Building At Naval Air Enclave..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition And Alteration To (p-6) Swagat Building At Naval Air...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category