Road Repair, Resurfacing, and Furniture Installation at Paradip Military Facilities

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair, Resurfacing, and Furniture Installation at Paradip Military Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_787342_1Tender Reference Number8723/BBSR/04/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19 L Tender LocationParadip , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair, Resurfacing, and Furniture Installation at Paradip Military Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787342_1
  • Tender Reference Number8723/BBSR/04/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19 L
  • Tender LocationParadip,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Resurfacing Of Road Road Marking And Road Furniture At Cgra Complex And Otm At Dhq 7 Paradip Under Ge I Cg Bhubaneswar

This tender, identified by Reference Number 8723/BBSR/04/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787342_1, is an Open Tender for Miscellaneous Works, specifically for the REPAIR, RESURFACING OF ROAD, ROAD MARKING, and ROAD FURNITURE at CGRA Complex and OTM at DHQ 7 Paradip, under the jurisdiction of GE (I) CG Bhubaneswar. The estimated tender value is ₹19,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,000 payable to GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar. The work is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and the tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM, up to September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender documents, bidder's requisite documents, fee, pre-qualification/technical information, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The contract form is Item Rate, and the Bid Validity Period is 60 days. The location for the work is Paradip, with a Pincode of 754142. Interested eligible contractors are encouraged to review the NIT document and tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Himanshu Idse Ee
AddressGe (i)(cg) Bhubaneswar&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Plot No 44/1548/1711, &#x0d Khata No 190/853, Unit-21,&#x0d Indraprastha, Phase-ii,&#x0d Near Kokila Palace&#x0d Bhubaneswar-751 020 (odisha)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And Gv..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Road And Road Furniture Etc At Asc..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items At..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura Harni..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Road And Road Furniture Etc At...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More