| Tender Title | Perimeter Hanger Security Lighting and Miscellaneous Civil Works at AFS Pathankot | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785986_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/PAF-77/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maint Of Perimeter Hanger Security Light Andother Misc Work In Wsa And Technical Area At Afs Pathankot
This tender, reference number GE/PAF-77/2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE (AF) Pathankot, represented by Sh Dharmendra Kumar Baitha. The project involves the repair and maintenance of perimeter hanger security lighting and other miscellaneous works within the Weapons System Area (WSA) and Technical Area at AFS Pathankot. This is a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹49,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹98,000, payable to GE (AF) Pathankot. The tender is for an Item Rate contract with a specified work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Document download and bid submission are open from September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM, concluding on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) Pathankot. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) Pathankot. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents including enlistment letters, application on letterhead, proof of tender cost (DD/BC), PF code, GST registration, and relevant MES enlistment documents for enlisted contractors or EMD/bid security declaration for unenlisted firms. Cover 2 is for the financial bid containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 22, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh Dharmendra Kumar Baitha |
| Address | Ge (af) Pathankot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Perimeter Security and Intrusion Denial System for Kupwara Deployment..read more
Replacement Of Old Damaged L. T. Overhead Supply Distribution System Of..read more
Repair Maint Of Lt Cable And Misc Connected Items At Technical..read more
Annual Maint Contract For Repair Maint Of Fire Alarm System Including..read more
Sr Replacement Of Perimeter Security Light, Bldg Light At Af Stn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category