Perimeter and Building Lighting Replacement at Air Force Station Digaru

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 78.42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Perimeter and Building Lighting Replacement at Air Force Station Digaru
Tender ID2026_MES_785260_1Tender Reference Number9149
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 78.42 L Tender LocationDigaru , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePerimeter and Building Lighting Replacement at Air Force Station Digaru
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785260_1
  • Tender Reference Number9149
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 78.42 L
  • Tender LocationDigaru,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,43,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sr Replacement Of Perimeter Security Light, Bldg Light At Af Stn Digaru.

This tender pertains to the Special Repair (SR) for the replacement of perimeter security lighting and building lighting at the Air Force Station (AF STN) Digaru. The work, categorized under Electrical Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹78,42,000 and a stipulated period of work of 180 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is CWE AF Borjhar, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Key critical dates include the document download start date of August 19, 2026, and the bid submission end date of September 16, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,43,000, payable to GE (P) (AF) Digaru. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE (P) (AF) Digaru. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a fee/pre-qual/technical submission in Cover 1 and the financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. Further details regarding required documentation, including enlistment letters, GST, EPF, and ESIC certificates, are specified in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Af Borjhar
AddressHq Cwe (af) Borjhar&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Borjhar Po&#x0d Borjhar Airport Guwahati 15 Assam &#x0d Pin 781015&#x0d Tele 0361 2841626&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More