| Tender Title | Low Voltage Cable Repair and Maintenance Services at AFS Pathankot Technical Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785990_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/PAF-78/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maint Of Lt Cable And Misc Connected Items At Technical Area At Afs Pathankot
This tender, Reference Number GE/PAF-78/2026-27, is an open tender for Works, specifically for the "REPAIR MAINT OF LT CABLE AND MISC CONNECTED ITEMS AT TECHNICAL AREA AT AFS PATHANKOT," issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through Sh Dharmendra Kumar Baitha, GE (AF) Pathankot. The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000 with a contract form of Item Rate and a work period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,000, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) Pathankot. The tender documents, including the BOQ and NIT, are available for download from August 24, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) Pathankot. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 requiring scanned copies of enlistment letters, application, cost of tender (DD or BC of ₹500), provident fund code number, GST registration number, and relevant MES enlistment criteria documents for enlisted contractors, or EMD/bid security declaration and NIT documents for unenlisted firms. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh Dharmendra Kumar Baitha |
| Address | Ge (af) Pathankot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maint And Repair To Lt Feeder Panels, Lt Ug Cable And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair Maint Of Unserviceable Lt Cable, Re-routing, Re-fixing Of Cable, Dwc..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Lt Ug Cable, Earthing Systems, Lt Panels..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category