Chain Link Fencing Installation at PHC Bathuni

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chain Link Fencing Installation at PHC Bathuni
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323173_4Tender Reference Numbere NIT NO 78 OF 2026-27 Datrd 02-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChain Link Fencing Installation at PHC Bathuni
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323173_4
  • Tender Reference Numbere NIT NO 78 OF 2026-27 Datrd 02-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Chain Link Fencing At Phc Bathuni (2nd Call)

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_323173_4 and reference number e NIT NO 78 OF 2026-27 dated 02-09-2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The Executive Engineer, PWD RnB Division Rajouri, is the Tender Inviting Authority, located in Rajouri, Pincode 185131. This tender falls under the "Works" category, specifically for "Civil Works," with a primary objective to carry out "Chain link fencing at PHC Bathuni (2nd Call)". The estimated tender value for this project is ₹5,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of the Transaction Challan and CDR, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹10,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD RnB Division Rajouri, with EMD through Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR being acceptable. The tender fee is ₹600, payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD RnB Division Rajouri. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 02:20 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Bid Opening Place in Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days from the bid submission end date. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements can be found in the tender documents, including the NIT notice and BOQ, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressPwd Rnb Division Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Chain Link Fence Supply and Installation in Vadodara City..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under Ge..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under Ge..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Chain Link Fence Supply and Installation in Vadodara City...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More