| Tender Title | Afs Gwalior Domestic Area Building Special Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785017_1 | Tender Reference Number | 86074 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.43 Cr | Tender Location | Ge (af) Adm Area Gwalior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Certain Buildings In Domestic Area At Afs Gwalior
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 86074, is an open tender for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO CERTAIN BUILDINGS IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AFS GWALIOR" and is invited by CWE (AF) Gwalior, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The estimated tender value is ₹1,42,56,000, with a Work Description of "SPECIAL REPAIR TO CERTAIN BUILDINGS IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AFS GWALIOR" and a stipulated Period Of Work of 365 days. The contract form is Item Rate, and the tender is categorized under Civil Works. Interested bidders must submit their bids as an Offline payment instrument, and the EMD amount is ₹2,18,000, payable to GE (AF) ADM AREA in Gwalior. The tender document download period is from 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM until 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at HQ CWE (AF) Gwalior. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application on letterhead, cost of tender, additional documents for class 1 contractors, MES enlistment letter, provident fund code, and GST registration, as well as documents for unenlisted contractors meeting MES enlistment criteria. Cover 2 is for the Priced Bid. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) ADM AREA in Gwalior.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe (af) Gwalior |
| Address | Hq Cwe (af) Gwalior |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Rain Water Drains In Domestic Area At Afa..read more
Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka..read more
Special Repairs To 112 Hu Hangars Doors At Afs Yelahanka..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-544 , T-556 In Cti Afs..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No Pm-21 (airmen Living-in-accn) At Afs Bidar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category