Repair and Replacement of CI/GI Pipes at AF Station Gwalior Tech Area

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair and Replacement of CI/GI Pipes at AF Station Gwalior Tech Area
Tender ID2026_MES_784476_1Tender Reference Number8900/1692/GWL/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.60 L Tender LocationGwalior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair and Replacement of CI/GI Pipes at AF Station Gwalior Tech Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784476_1
  • Tender Reference Number8900/1692/GWL/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.60 L
  • Tender LocationGwalior,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 95,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair / Replacement Of Ci Pipes/gi Pipe At Certain Locations In Tech Area At Af Stn Gwalior

This tender, reference number 8900/1692/GWL/E8, invites bids for the SPECIAL REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF CI PIPES/GI PIPE AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS IN TECH AREA AT AF STN GWALIOR. Issued by the GE (AF) TA GWALIOR on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works - Water Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹47,60,000 and a work period of 180 days. Key dates for participation include the document download and submission period commencing on August 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) TA GWALIOR at Gwalior, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,200, which can be furnished through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or accepted via DD/Banker's Cheque. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for financial proposals. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis. Bidders are required to submit all necessary documentation as detailed in the tender notice and associated documents, including proof of EPF and GST registration, and relevant enlistment documents for MES work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Ta Gwalior
AddressGe (af) Ta Gwalior-474020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution Lines,di,ci,gi..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Old Ci/di/gi Pipe Line And Connected Items At Domestic..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of E And M Equipments At Fire Fighting..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, False Ceiling, Panelling And Gi Sheets Etc In..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Gi Ci Di Pipe Line And Day..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Old Ci/di/gi Pipe Line And Connected Items At...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of E And M Equipments At Fire...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, False Ceiling, Panelling And Gi Sheets Etc...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Gi Ci Di Pipe Line And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More