| Tender Title | Repair and Maintenance of Cast Iron, Ductile Iron, and Galvanized Iron Pipelines at AF Station Ambala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784146_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE AF/AMB-T-29/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 L | Tender Location | Ge Af Ambala , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maint Of Old Ci/di/gi Pipe Line And Connected Items At Domestic Area At Af Stn Ambala Under Ge (af) Ambala
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE AF AMBALA, for a crucial works contract. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number GE AF/AMB-T-29/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784146_1, involves the "REPAIR/MAINT OF OLD CI/DI/GI PIPE LINE AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN AMBALA UNDER GE (AF) AMBALA." This open tender has an estimated value of ₹48,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the application on letterhead, demand draft for Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000 (EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed), GST registration, and provident fund code number, as well as documents meeting criteria for unlisted contractors if applicable; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE AF AMBALA at AMBALA. The document download period commences on 12-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and concludes on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at GE AF AMBALA on 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. All tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download and review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Ambala |
| Address | Ge Af Ambala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Cast Iron And Ductile Iron Pipeline From..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Cast Iron And Ductile Iron Pipeline From..read more
Cast Iron Pipe Procurement for Neyveli Thermal Power Project..read more
Supply of 200mm Ductile Iron Water Transmission Pipe System with Fittings..read more
Supply of Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings for Indian Railways..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category