| Tender Title | External Water Supply Pipeline Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance at PCDA (NC) Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784908_1 | Tender Reference Number | CA NO GE/AFJ-55/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.42 L | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Replacement Of Gi Ci Di Pipe Line And Day To Day Maintenance Of External Water Supply And Allied Work At Pcda (nc) Jammu Under Ge (af) Jammu
This tender, identified by reference number CA NO GE/AFJ-55/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784908_1, is issued by the GE AF JAMMU, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for a vital civil works project concerning water supply infrastructure. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive repair and replacement of GI, CI, and DI pipeline systems, alongside day-to-day maintenance of external water supply and associated ancillary works. This critical project is designated for execution at PCDA (NC) JAMMU, under the purview of GE (AF) JAMMU. The tender is an open/advertised tender of the "Works" category, specifically falling under "Civil Works - Water Works," and will be conducted on an Item Rate contract basis. Bidders are advised to note the financial stipulations, including a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,000, payable to GE AF JAMMU. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹14,41,600, with a specified work period of 270 days. Key dates for participation include the document download period from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE AF JAMMU. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 requiring pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal. Interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and other specifications, to ensure full compliance before submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Jammu |
| Address | Ge Af Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more
Repair Cleaning And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Drainage Work And Soak..read more
Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply Items At Coimbatore And Madukkarai..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category