| Tender Title | Barghat BT Road Construction: Ward 12 Residential Area Paving Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_531803_1 | Tender Reference Number | 460/PWD/NPP/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.10 L | Tender Location | Work , Seoni , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of B.t. Road Work At Main Road To Surendra Jaiswal House To Kumhari Mogalla To Talab And Lalchand Sovane House To Raju Maravi, Ward No. 12, Barghat
This tender, reference number 460/PWD/NPP/2026, is issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically by the C.M.O. OFFICE Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni, for the construction of B.T. Roads. The project involves the development of roads located at Main Road To Surendra Jaiswal House To Kumhari Mogalla To Talab and Lalchand Sovane House To Raju Maravi, within Ward No. 12, Barghat, Pincode 480667. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with a total tender value of ₹8,10,244 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹8,200. The tender fee is ₹2,295, which includes 18.00% GST. The required period of work is 30 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM until 12-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM up to 12-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the C.M.O. OFFICE Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submission of Fee, Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (including PWD registration, affidavit, GST, PAN, EPF registration, and scanned document copies) in Cover 1, and Price Bid BOQ in Cover 2. All payments and submissions are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | C.m.o. Office Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni |
| Address | C.m.o. Office Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of R.c.c. Drain Work At, Mahamaya Cloth Store Ward No...read more
Construction Of B.t. Road Work At, Main Road To Nitesh Gupta..read more
Construction Of B.t. Road Work At, Santosh Thakur To Vimal Namdeo,..read more
Construction Of B.t. Road Work At Subhash Chowk Puliya To Shree..read more
Construction Of B.t. Road Work At Aamadare House To Knya Shala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category