| Tender Title | Construction of B.T. Road in Ward 14, Barghat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_531805_1 | Tender Reference Number | 460/PWD/NPP/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.57 L | Tender Location | Work , Seoni , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of B.t. Road Work At, Santosh Thakur To Vimal Namdeo, Ward No. 14, Barghat
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 460/PWD/NPP/2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically by the C.M.O. OFFICE Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni. The project involves the Construction of B.T. Road Work at Santosh Thakur To Vimal Namdeo, Ward No. 14, Barghat, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,57,023 and a completion period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing Fee, EMD, PWD Registration, Affidavit, GST, PAN, EPF Registration, and scanned document copies, and the second cover containing the Price Bid BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,600, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,295 (inclusive of 18.00% GST). Key dates for this tender include the Bid Submission Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 12-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM, Document Download Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM, Document Download End Date on 12-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place at C.M.O. OFFICE Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni, with a Pincode of 480667. The bid validity period is 180 days. Potential bidders should note that this is a Percentage form of contract and withdrawal of bids is allowed. Further details regarding technical evaluation and pre-bid meetings are as per NIT and Tender Documents, with no pre-bid meeting scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | C.m.o. Office Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni |
| Address | C.m.o. Office Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of B.t. Road Work At, Main Road To Nitesh Gupta..read more
Construction Of B.t. Road Work At Subhash Chowk Puliya To Shree..read more
Construction Of B.t. Road Work At Aamadare House To Knya Shala..read more
Construction Of B.t. Road Work At Main Road To Surendra Jaiswal..read more
Construction Of R.c.c. Drain Work At, Mahamaya Cloth Store Ward No...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category