| Tender Title | Barghat B.T. Road Construction Project: Aamadare House to Knya Shala to Ahsan Kureshi House | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_531802_1 | Tender Reference Number | 461/PWD/NPP/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.57 L | Tender Location | Work , Seoni , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of B.t. Road Work At Aamadare House To Knya Shala To Ahsan Kureshi House, Ward No. 03, Barghat
This tender invites bids for the **Construction of B.T. Road Work** located at Aamadare House to Knya Shala to Ahsan Kureshi House, Ward No. 03, Barghat. This critical infrastructure project, estimated at **₹17,57,460**, is being undertaken by the **C.M.O. OFFICE Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni**, under the purview of the Directorate Urban Administration and Development. The work is to be completed within a **60-day period**, with a bid validity of **180 days**. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an **Open Tender** process, with a **two-cover system** for submissions. The **EMD amount is ₹13,200**, and the **Tender Fee is ₹2,295** (inclusive of GST). Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from **August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM** to **September 28, 2026, at 05:30 PM**, respectively. Bid submissions are also open from **August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM** until **September 28, 2026, at 05:30 PM**, with the **bid opening scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM** at the C.M.O. OFFICE Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni. The contract form is based on a **Percentage** of the estimated cost, and payment will be processed **online**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | C.m.o. Office Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni |
| Address | C.m.o. Office Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of B.t. Road Work At, Main Road To Nitesh Gupta..read more
Construction Of B.t. Road Work At Subhash Chowk Puliya To Shree..read more
Construction Of B.t. Road Work At Main Road To Surendra Jaiswal..read more
Construction Of B.t. Road Work At, Santosh Thakur To Vimal Namdeo,..read more
Construction Road From House Of Mushtaq Ahmad Sheikh To House Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category