Public Toilet Construction Project in Tendukheda under SBM 2.0

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Public Toilet Construction Project in Tendukheda under SBM 2.0
Tender ID2026_UAD_532330_1Tender Reference Number718-1 Dt 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.01 L Tender LocationTendukheda , Damoh , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePublic Toilet Construction Project in Tendukheda under SBM 2.0
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_532330_1
  • Tender Reference Number718-1 Dt 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.01 L
  • Tender LocationTendukheda,Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5378
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Public Toilet At Different Places In Nagar Parishad Tendukheda Under Sbm 2.0

This tender, Reference Number 718-1 Dt 25-08-2026, is issued by the Chief Municipal Officer of Municipal Council Tendukheda, Damoh, under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development (State Govt. and UT), for the "Construction of Public Toilet at different places in Nagar Parishad Tendukheda under SBM 2.0." This is an open tender for construction works with an estimated tender value of ₹32,01,000 and a completion period of 180 days. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the bid submission end date on September 28, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for fee/prequalification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹5,378 (inclusive of GST). The work is located in Tendukheda, with a Pincode of 470880. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Municipal Officer
AddressMunicipal Council Tendukheda Distt Damoh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Interception And Di Of Nallahs With Stp Works Project Of Tendukheda..read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet Near Govt. College In Mc Kanina (under..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet Under Sbm In Zone - Ii Mc..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Aspirational Toilet At Ward No 08 And 10 Under..read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Construction Of Community Toilet At Akkamma Temple In Kalyandurgam Municipality Under..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Interception And Di Of Nallahs With Stp Works Project Of...read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet Near Govt. College In Mc Kanina...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet Under Sbm In Zone - Ii...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Aspirational Toilet At Ward No 08 And 10...read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Construction Of Community Toilet At Akkamma Temple In Kalyandurgam Municipality...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More