| Tender Title | Tendukheda Nallah Interception and STP Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532327_1 | Tender Reference Number | 717 Dt 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.43 Cr | Tender Location | Tendukheda , Damoh , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 21534 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,71,535 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Interception And Di Of Nallahs With Stp Works Project Of Tendukheda Town Under Sbm 2.0
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UAD_532327_1 and Reference Number 717 Dt 25-08-2026, is being issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, a State Government and UT organization. The Chief Municipal Officer of MUNICIPAL COUNCIL TENDUKHEDA DISTT DAMOH is the inviting authority for this open tender, which falls under the 'Works' category, specifically 'Civil Works - Others'. The project entails "Interception and Di of Nallahs with STP works Project of Tendukheda town under SBM 2.0" with a significant tender value of ₹5,43,07,000 and an estimated work period of 365 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of 26-August-2026 at 10:30 AM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for 28-September-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 30-September-2026 at 11:00 AM in Tendukheda. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (including registration, PAN, GST, EPF, and ESIC details), and Cover 2 designated for the financial bid in XLS format. A tender fee of ₹20,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,534 (inclusive of 18% GST) totaling ₹21,534 are applicable. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,71,535 is required, payable online. The form of contract is Lump-sum, and a pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 15-September-2026 at 12:00 PM at MUNICIPAL COUNCIL TENDUKHEDA DISTT DAMOH. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT and tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other mandatory requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Municipal Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Tendukheda Distt Damoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drsm And Providing And Layiing Of Create Wire Mesh..read more
Repairing And Cleaning Of Stp, Etp And Storm Water Line From..read more
Repair Of Aeration Tank And Digester Tank In Stp At Nangal..read more
Construction Of Plantation Shed At Stp Site In Chengam Municipality..read more
Operation Of Etp And Stp At Tnpl Unit - Ii, Trichy...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category