ETP and STP Operation Services for TNPL Unit-II

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ETP and STP Operation Services for TNPL Unit-II
Tender ID2026_TNPL_696865_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723002175
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnpl Unit - Ii, Mondipatti , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleETP and STP Operation Services for TNPL Unit-II
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_696865_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723002175
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnpl Unit - Ii, Mondipatti,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,12,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation Of Etp And Stp At Tnpl Unit - Ii, Trichy.

Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL), a State Government and UT organization, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender cum Auction) for the critical operation of its Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) and Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) at TNPL Unit-II, Trichy. This vital service contract, with a duration of 365 days, requires experienced bidders to demonstrate their capability in managing these essential environmental processes. The Tender Reference Number is TNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723002175. Potential bidders must carefully review the comprehensive Pre-Qualification Criteria outlined in the tender documents and ensure all required experience documents, such as signed work orders, purchase orders, or contract agreements, are uploaded as a single PDF in Cover 1. Furthermore, evidence of payment received, the signed tender document, a duly filled Process Compliance Statement, a Solvency Certificate for Rs. 5 Lakh, Income Tax Returns for the past three Assessment Years, and proof of PF, ESI, GST Registration, and PAN details must also be submitted in Cover 1. The Bill of Quantity (BOQ) must be uploaded in its original file name as an .xls file in Cover 2. The Tender Fee is ₹590 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,12,500. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 06:05 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within this same window. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at TNPL Unit-II, Trichy. Clarifications on the tender process are not explicitly stated as available, with no Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled. All submissions must adhere strictly to the two-cover system as detailed in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids A G M (tos)
AddressTamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Unit Ii&amp#x0d Kagitha Nagar, Mondipatti, K. Periyapatti Post, &amp#x0d Manapparai Taluk,&amp#x0d Tiruchirappalli District- 621 306, &amp#x0d Tamil Nadu, India&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Railway Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Railway Sewage & Effluent Treatment Plants in..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Installation Of A Separate Substation For The 3.5 Mld Stp Cum..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Monthly ETP and STP Water Quality Testing Services for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nhpc Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Sewage Treatment Plant Operation for Chamera Power..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Plastic Waste Collection and Segregation for Bankola Area PWM Unit..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Northern Railway Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Railway Sewage & Effluent Treatment Plants...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Installation Of A Separate Substation For The 3.5 Mld Stp...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Monthly ETP and STP Water Quality Testing Services for Hindustan...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nhpc Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Sewage Treatment Plant Operation for Chamera...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Plastic Waste Collection and Segregation for Bankola Area PWM Unit...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More