AIIMS Rishikesh Sewage and Stormwater System Repair and Cleaning

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Rishikesh Sewage and Stormwater System Repair and Cleaning
Tender ID2026_IMSR_922620_1Tender Reference Number19/EE/Civil/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.91 L Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Rishikesh Sewage and Stormwater System Repair and Cleaning
  • Tender ID2026_IMSR_922620_1
  • Tender Reference Number19/EE/Civil/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.91 L
  • Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,49,564
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Cleaning Of Stp, Etp And Storm Water Line From Hospital Complex To Stp And Etp Plant Of Aiims Rishikesh

This tender, reference number 19/EE/Civil/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer Civil, All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The scope of work involves the essential repairing and cleaning of the Sewage Treatment Plant (STP), Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP), and the storm water line originating from the Hospital Complex and extending to the STP and ETP plant at AIIMS Rishikesh. This open tender has a total tender value of ₹29,91,278 and requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,49,564. The tender documents are available for download from 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bids will be accepted for submission starting 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM and must be submitted no later than 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM at the Engineering Tender cell, AIIMS Rishikesh. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee, PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Civil office, AIIMS Rishikesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Civil
AddressAiims Rishikesh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Routine, Preventive And Corrective Maint Of Sewage System And Cleaning Of..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8847/e8- Repair / Replacement Of Fire Fighting System And Its Connected..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Ge (w)/hsr-32/2026-27 Repairing, Servicing And Rewinding Of Stp And..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And Repairs/..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Cleaning Of Septic Tank Soakage Wells Manholes Sewage..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Routine, Preventive And Corrective Maint Of Sewage System And Cleaning...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8847/e8- Repair / Replacement Of Fire Fighting System And Its...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Ge (w)/hsr-32/2026-27 Repairing, Servicing And Rewinding Of Stp...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Cleaning Of Septic Tank Soakage Wells Manholes...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More