| Tender Title | Hisar Military Station Central Sewage System Maintenance: STP, Pump Repair, and Well Cleaning Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785426_1 | Tender Reference Number | CA NO GE (W)/HSR-32/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Hisar , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ca No Ge (w)/hsr-32/2026-27 Repairing, Servicing And Rewinding Of Stp And Central Sewage Pumps And Motors And Cleaning Of Central Sewage Wells, Oxidation Ponds, Ug Sumps And Misc Works Of Central Sewage System At Hisar Mil Stn Under Ge (w) Hisar
This tender is invited by GE (W) HISAR, an organisation under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for comprehensive civil works related to the maintenance of the central sewage system at Hisar Military Station. The scope of work includes the repairing, servicing, and rewinding of Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) and central sewage pumps and motors, along with the cleaning of central sewage wells, oxidation ponds, underground sumps, and other miscellaneous works. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹40,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000. The tender documents will be available for download from 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM until 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 12-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at GE (W) HISAR. The work is to be completed within 270 days from the date of commencement. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available in PDF and XLS formats respectively. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (w) |
| Address | Ge (w) Hisar
 At Hisar Mil Stn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Facility Management and Sewage Treatment Plant Operation for Chamera Power..read more
8847/e8- Repair / Replacement Of Fire Fighting System And Its Connected..read more
Breakdown And Major Repair, Major Replacement Work And Desilting, Cleaning Of..read more
Repair/replacement Of Sewage System, Drainage System, Septic Tank, Soakage Well At..read more
Repair / Replacement / Cleaning Of Sewage Lines, Septic Tank /..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category