| Tender Title | Aspirational Toilet Construction for Ward 08 & 10, Tendukheda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532332_1 | Tender Reference Number | 718-2 Dt 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.72 L | Tender Location | Tendukheda , Damoh , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Aspirational Toilet At Ward No 08 And 10 Under Sbm 2.0
This tender, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development through the Chief Municipal Officer of Municipal Council Tendukheda, Damoh District, invites bids for the "Construction of Aspirational Toilet at ward no 08 and 10 under SBM 2.0". This is an open tender for works, with a tender value of ₹23,72,000 and an estimated work period of 180 days. The EMD amount is ₹16,000 and the total tender fee, inclusive of GST, is ₹5,295. Bids must be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including cost of document, online EMD, registration, affidavit, PAN, GST, EPF, and ESIC registrations, and Cover 2 for the price bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 28, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM and closes on September 28, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Tendukheda. The bid validity period is 180 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Municipal Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Tendukheda Distt Damoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintanance Of Toilets From Ward 01mattaiyampatti Toilet ,ward 10..read more
Construction Of Toilet At 1st Floor At Amc Urdu School No...read more
Construction Of Public Toilet In Ward No. 05 Balachaur..read more
Construction of Indian Army Guard Rooms with Attached Toilet Facilities in..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And Common..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category