| Tender Title | Construction of First Floor Toilet Facility at AMC Urdu School No. 08, Lakkadganj | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AMCAK_1331930_1 | Tender Reference Number | Tender Notice 07 (2026-27) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.76 L | Tender Location | Akola Municipal Corporation , Akola , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,765 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Toilet At 1st Floor At Amc Urdu School No. 08 At&#x0d Lakkadganj In P.no. 07
This tender, issued by the Akola Municipal Corporation, invites bids for the construction of a toilet facility on the first floor of AMC Urdu School No. 08, located in Lakkadganj, P.No. 07, Akola. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹12,76,494, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,765 and a tender fee of ₹1,090. The project is expected to be completed within a period of 100 days from the commencement of work. This is an Open Tender, requiring a three-cover submission system comprising Fee, Technical Documents, and Financial Bid (BOQ). Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, up until September 02, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 02, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Akola Municipal Corporation. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Add. Commisioner |
| Address | Akola Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 08
..read more
License For The Development, Operation, And Maintenance Of A General Retail..read more
Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 38 At Shobhapur Bus..read more
Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 28 At Shobhapur Bus..read more
Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 11
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category