| Tender Title | Tubewell Drilling and Hanpump Installation for Ward No. 28 in Ujjain | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_473117_6 | Tender Reference Number | PHE/E-TENDER 10/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.05 L | Tender Location | Ujjain , Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,110 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Drilling Of Tubewell By F.d.r. And Inwell Machine And Installation Of Hanpump At Various Place In Ward No. 28
The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through its EE PHE Maintenance Division, invites sealed bids for a crucial infrastructure project located in Ujjain. This open tender, referenced as PHE/E-TENDER 10/2026, pertains to the drilling of tubewells using FDR and Inwell machines, followed by the installation of Hanpumps, across various locations within Ward No. 28. The estimated tender value for this vital maintenance work within the Civil Works - Water Works category is ₹6,05,384, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹12,110 and a tender fee of ₹2,295. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing proof of tender fee and EMD payment, registration proof, a notarized affidavit, experience certificate, PAN card, ITR, GST details, technical proposals, and vehicle documents. Cover 2 is reserved for the price bid. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Ujjain. The contract duration is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. All interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents between August 26, 2026, and September 9, 2026, within the specified times.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Phe Maintenance Division |
| Address | Rajasv Colony Dashara Maidan Ujjain |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
28 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank In Nirmal Sadan Valmiki..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Bankubihari Majhi House At Hetjambad..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Deshalithan At Uparjambad..read more
Installation Tubewell Near House
 Of Ab Razak Thoker At
 Dangerpora..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Hikim Majhi House At Gurahata..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category