| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road in Ganesh Nagar, Ward 12, Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_522839_2 | Tender Reference Number | 2026200202 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.84 L | Tender Location | Ganesh Nagar , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Cc Road From Ganesh Nagar Park To At Ganesh Nagar Ward 12 Zone 03
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026200202 and Tender ID 2026_UAD_522839_2, is being invited by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, a State Government and UT organization, specifically through the Bhopal Municipal Corporation - UAD, Zone 03, under the authority of A.E. ZONE 03, located at BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ZONE OFFICE 03 NEAR DIG BANGLOW SQUARE ZONE 03, with pincode 462001. The tender falls under the "Works" category, with a product category of "Civil Works - Roads" and sub-category "MPUADD Road WORK ISSR 2025". The project involves the "Const. cc road from Ganesh nagar park to at Ganesh nagar ward 12 zone 03" in Ganesh Nagar. The estimated tender value is ₹3,83,979, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,840, calculated at 1.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹2,295 (including 18.00% GST) is also required. This is an Open Tender process, requiring two covers for submission. The document download period commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from 26-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM until 09-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM in Bhopal. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Successful bidders will be required to submit scanned copies of PWD Registration, EPF Registration with current challan, GST Registration with Jivit Perman Patr, PAN Card, and an affidavit on Rs. 200 stamp paper with proper notary, firm seal, identifier signature, and name as part of Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). Cover 2 is designated for the Price Bid. Payment for tender fees and EMD is to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A.e Zone 03 |
| Address | Bhopal Municipal Corporation Zone Office 03 Near Dig Banglow Square Zone 03 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Main Road To Kamruddin..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Kiln To The Interlocking..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Triloki House To..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Chanderprakash House To..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Mosque To Kallu House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category