CC Road Repair and Rehabilitation in Satna Ward No. 24

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CC Road Repair and Rehabilitation in Satna Ward No. 24
Tender ID2026_UAD_532013_1Tender Reference Number11/02/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 24/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25.52 L Tender LocationWard No. 24 , Satna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCC Road Repair and Rehabilitation in Satna Ward No. 24
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_532013_1
  • Tender Reference Number11/02/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 24/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25.52 L
  • Tender LocationWard No. 24,Satna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5301
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Cc Road At Different Places In Ward No. 24

The Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.), invites open tenders for the "Repair of CC road at different places in Ward No. 24". This is a Works tender with an estimated value of ₹25,51,638 and requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days from the award date, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from 26-Aug-2026, 10:30 AM, until 11-Sep-2026, 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from 31-Aug-2026, 05:30 PM, to 11-Sep-2026, 05:30 PM. The tender will be opened on 15-Sep-2026, at 11:00 AM, at the SMC Office, Satna Nagar Nigam building in front of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (M.P.). A three-cover system will be utilized, with Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical Proposal, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. The Tender Fee is ₹5,000 plus ₹301 (18.00% GST Incl.) as Processing Fee, totaling ₹5,301. This tender is published by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development under the Muncipal Corporations - UAD, specifically for Muncipal Corporation - Satna - UAD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (m.p.)
AddressSmc Office, Satna Nagar Nigam Building In Front Of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (m.p.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road At Different Places In Ward No. 24..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Rmc, Cc Flooring And Relaying Interlocking Tiles And Repair Work..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Rmc, Cc Flooring And Relaying Interlocking Tiles And Repair Work..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To The..read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road At Different Places In Ward No....read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Rmc, Cc Flooring And Relaying Interlocking Tiles And Repair...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Rmc, Cc Flooring And Relaying Interlocking Tiles And Repair...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To...read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More