| Tender Title | Construction of Concrete Roads in Satna Ward No. 24 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532015_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11/04/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.15 L | Tender Location | Ward No. 24 , Satna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road At Different Places In Ward No. 24
This tender, initiated by the Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.) under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of CC road at different places in Ward No. 24" in Satna, Madhya Pradesh. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹21,14,786, requires a commitment of 90 days for completion and a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties must submit their bids under a 3-cover system, with the first cover encompassing registration documents (PWD, GST, EPF), proof of EMD payment (fixed at ₹42,300), and notarized affidavits, while the second cover is for the technical proposal, and the third for the financial bid. The tender documents, including the tender notice (261.12 KB), tender documents (425.87 KB), price bid (332.50 KB), and estimate (411.18 KB), are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 11, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The submission of bids opens on August 31, 2026, at 5:30 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.). A tender fee of ₹5,000 plus ₹295 (inclusive of 18.00% GST) as a processing fee, totaling ₹5,295, is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (m.p.) |
| Address | Smc Office, Satna Nagar Nigam Building In Front Of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (m.p.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Four (4) Cement Concrete Roads In Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation..read more
Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To Nilapath..read more
Construction Of Internal Roads In Ward No. 86 And 87 (pitthuwala,..read more
Providing Paver Block Roads To Ettiyamman Kovil Street In Ward No15..read more
Annual Plan-malappuaram Municipality Pro No 109/2026 27- Kuttipulli Road Re-concrete -..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category