| Tender Title | Kuttipulli Road Re-concreting in Malappuram Municipality Ward 24 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866568_7 | Tender Reference Number | AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Malappuram Municipality , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,219 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-malappuaram Municipality Pro No 109/2026 27- Kuttipulli Road Re-concrete - Ward 24- General Civil Wor
This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically by the Assistant Engineer of the Malappuram Municipality, for the "Annual Plan-MALAPPUARAM MUNICIPALITY PRO NO 109/2026 27- Kuttipulli Road Re-concrete - Ward 24- General Civil Work." This open tender, categorized under Works with a focus on Civil Works - Roads, seeks proposals for the re-concreting of Kuttipulli Road within Ward 24. The estimated tender value is ₹1,68,763, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,219. The tender fee is ₹850. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids will be accepted for submission from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, up to September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Municipal Office. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing all necessary documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), preliminary agreement, form of tender, bid security remittance, integrity pact, affidavit, e-payment form, valid registration certificate, SBD with NIT, and GST and Aadhaar details. The EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST, and EMD is payable to "Nil" at "Nil". The tender reference number is AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_LSGD_866568_7.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Malappuram Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
98/27 Parackal Road Re Concreting Ward 15..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141kothengal Road Retarting - Ward..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 90/27 Retaining Wall Works To Pullanikode Alamkulam Road..read more
Providing Paver Block Roads To Ettiyamman Kovil Street In Ward No15..read more
Annual Plan-thazhekode Gramapanchayath
 2026-27 Renovation At Kunjalipadi
 Parayanchola Road In Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category