Auction of Ground Floor ST Reserved Shop at Devendranagar Bus Stand

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Auction of Ground Floor ST Reserved Shop at Devendranagar Bus Stand
Tender ID2026_UAD_532053_1Tender Reference Number1532
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.65 L Tender LocationDevendranagar , Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAuction of Ground Floor ST Reserved Shop at Devendranagar Bus Stand
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_532053_1
  • Tender Reference Number1532
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.65 L
  • Tender LocationDevendranagar,Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Auction Of Shop At Bus Stand In Ground Floor Shop No.01 ((st Reserved)) Nagar Parishad Devendranagar Distt.panna M.p.

This tender, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development on behalf of the CMO, Nagar Parishad, Devendranagar, District Panna, Madhya Pradesh, invites bids for the auction of shop number 01, located on the ground floor of the bus stand in Devendranagar. This specific shop is reserved for ST (Scheduled Tribe) candidates. The tender is an open, advertised tender falling under the Miscellaneous Services product category. The estimated tender value is ₹5,65,000. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,000, and the tender fee is ₹2,295, inclusive of GST. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for fee and pre-qualification/technical documents, including Aadhaar Card, PAN Card, Affidavit, and caste certificate (for SC, ST, and OBC), and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The bidding process will commence on August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The duration of the contract is unusually long, indicated as 10950 days, suggesting a long-term lease or usage agreement. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM and September 11, 2026, 05:30 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmo Nagar Parishad Devendranagar Distt.panna M.p.
AddressCmo Nagar Parishad Devendranagar Distt.panna M.p.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 38 At Shobhapur Bus..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 28 At Shobhapur Bus..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 09..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction For Shop In Old Kanji House At Ward No.11 In..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

36)tender Cum Auction Tadi Shop Vita Tal- Khanapur Dist-sangli..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 38 At Shobhapur...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 28 At Shobhapur...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 09...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction For Shop In Old Kanji House At Ward No.11...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

36)tender Cum Auction Tadi Shop Vita Tal- Khanapur Dist-sangli...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More