Operation of Tadi Shop in Vita, Sangli District

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation of Tadi Shop in Vita, Sangli District
Tender ID2026_EDMS_1333422_36Tender Reference NumberTender cum auction tadi shop-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.18 L Tender LocationVita Tal- Khanapur Dist-sangli , Sangli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation of Tadi Shop in Vita, Sangli District
  • Tender ID2026_EDMS_1333422_36
  • Tender Reference NumberTender cum auction tadi shop-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.18 L
  • Tender LocationVita Tal- Khanapur Dist-sangli,Sangli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 36)tender Cum Auction Tadi Shop Vita Tal- Khanapur Dist-sangli

This tender seeks bids for a "Tender Cum Auction Tadi Shop" located in Vita, Taluka Khanapur, District Sangli, as part of the Maharashtra State Excise Department's initiatives. The work involves the operation of this shop for a period of 1825 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,17,980. The tender process is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 is for technical documents and pre-qualification, and Cover 2 is for financial proposals (BOQ). The Maharashtra State Excise Department, through its Superintendent in Sangli, is inviting applications. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Superintendent State Excise Sangli's office. A processing fee of ₹500 is applicable. Further details, including technical specifications and terms, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintendent State Excise Sangli
AddressSuperintendent State Excise Sangli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

37)tender Cum Auction Tadi Shop Balwadi Tal- Khanapur Dist-sangli..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Housing Board Tender

Sale Of Shop Site No.tj-032 At Mannargudi Ads Neduvakkottai Village Thiruvarur..read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Housing Board Tender

Sale Of Shop Site No.2 At Pillayarpatti Village Near Rto Office..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Allotment Of Shop No. 2 (gf) At Shopping Complex In Rgtpp..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Allotment Of Shop No. 3 (gf) At The Shopping Complex In..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

37)tender Cum Auction Tadi Shop Balwadi Tal- Khanapur Dist-sangli...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Housing Board Tender

Sale Of Shop Site No.tj-032 At Mannargudi Ads Neduvakkottai Village...read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Housing Board Tender

Sale Of Shop Site No.2 At Pillayarpatti Village Near Rto...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Allotment Of Shop No. 2 (gf) At Shopping Complex In...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Allotment Of Shop No. 3 (gf) At The Shopping Complex...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More