Auction of Commercial Shop Site in Pillaiyarpatti, Thanjavur District

Goods
Real Estate Service
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Auction of Commercial Shop Site in Pillaiyarpatti, Thanjavur District
Tender ID2026_TNHB_697687_1Tender Reference NumberTJHU.Auction Notice.01/2026-27(6)
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 22.14 L Tender LocationThanjavur , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAuction of Commercial Shop Site in Pillaiyarpatti, Thanjavur District
  • Tender ID2026_TNHB_697687_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTJHU.Auction Notice.01/2026-27(6)
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.14 L
  • Tender LocationThanjavur,Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,32,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sale Of Shop Site No.2 At Pillayarpatti Village Near Rto Office Scheme Thanjavaur District

This tender is issued by the Tamil Nadu Housing Board, through the office of the Executive Engineer and Assistant Director, Thanjavur Housing Unit, for the sale of Shop Site No. 2 in Pillaiyarpatti Village, near the RTO Office scheme in Thanjavur District. The sale will be conducted via an auction format, with a tender value of ₹22,14,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,32,100. The bidding process will involve two covers: the first for application, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM in Thanjavur. The bid validity period is 180 days. No tender fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer And Ado
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer And Ado Thanjavur Housing Unit Thanjavur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Thanjavur District - Thanjavur Block - Construction Of Public Distribution Shop..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 13 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 04 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 07 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Thanjavur District - Thanjavur Block - Construction Of Public Distribution...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 13 (unreserved) At...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 04 (unreserved) At...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 07 (unreserved) At...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More