Tadi Shop Operation and Auction in Balwadi, Sangli

Services
Real Estate Service
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tadi Shop Operation and Auction in Balwadi, Sangli
Tender ID2026_EDMS_1333422_37Tender Reference NumberTender cum auction tadi shop-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.94 L Tender LocationBalwadi Tal- Khanapur Dist-sangli , Sangli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTadi Shop Operation and Auction in Balwadi, Sangli
  • Tender ID2026_EDMS_1333422_37
  • Tender Reference NumberTender cum auction tadi shop-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.94 L
  • Tender LocationBalwadi Tal- Khanapur Dist-sangli,Sangli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 37)tender Cum Auction Tadi Shop Balwadi Tal- Khanapur Dist-sangli

The Maharashtra State Excise Department, through its Superintendent in Sangli, is inviting bids for a Tender Cum Auction for a Tadi Shop located in Balwadi, Taluka Khanapur, District Sangli. This open tender process, identified by Tender ID 2026_EDMS_1333422_37 and Tender Reference Number "Tender cum auction tadi shop-2026," is for the provision of miscellaneous services. The anticipated tender value is ₹6,94,362, with a contract period of 1825 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will include technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 15, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid submission period will commence on August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM, and conclude on September 15, 2026, 02:00 PM. A processing fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Superintendent State Excise Sangli office. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific terms and conditions, including any pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintendent State Excise Sangli
AddressSuperintendent State Excise Sangli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

36)tender Cum Auction Tadi Shop Vita Tal- Khanapur Dist-sangli..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 13 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 04 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 07 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 06 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

36)tender Cum Auction Tadi Shop Vita Tal- Khanapur Dist-sangli...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 13 (unreserved) At...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 04 (unreserved) At...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 07 (unreserved) At...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 06 (unreserved) At...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More