| Tender Title | Auction of First Floor Shop No. 05 in Old Kanji House, Devendranagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532054_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1534 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.21 L | Tender Location | Devendranagar , Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Auction For Shop In Old Kanji House At Ward No.11 In First Floor Shop No.05 (general Unreserved)
This tender, reference number 1534, is for the auction of a shop located on the first floor, shop number 05, within the Old Kanji House at Ward No. 11 in Devendranagar, District Panna, Madhya Pradesh. The auction is for a General Unreserved category property. The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the Chief Municipal Officer of Nagar Parishad Devendranagar, is inviting this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹6,20,994, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 required. Bidders will need to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000 plus 18% GST (₹295), totaling ₹2,295. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 11, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the CMO Nagar Parishad Devendranagar, Distt. Panna, M.P. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). The contract form is lump-sum, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The period of work is indicated as 10950 days, implying the long-term lease or usage rights associated with the shop.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Nagar Parishad Devendranagar Distt.panna M.p. |
| Address | Cmo Nagar Parishad Devendranagar Distt.panna M.p. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 38 At Shobhapur Bus..read more
Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 09..read more
Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 28 At Shobhapur Bus..read more
Allotment Of Shop No 10 On The First Floor Of Indira..read more
Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 13 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category