| Tender Title | On-Site Monochrome Photocopying Services with Paper Supply for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937650 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,444 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a requirement from the **Department of Defence Production**, specifically from **Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited** (AVNL), located in Jabalpur, under the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7937650**, and it is scheduled to open on **21-08-2026 10:54 AM**, with a closing date of **11-09-2026 11:00 AM**. A key detail for potential bidders is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **24444.0**. The core of the tender revolves around "Printing and Photocopying Service - Photocopying Onsite 61 With Operator". Crucially, the service provider will be responsible for supplying A4 (21.0 x 29.7) paper, and the photocopying will be monochrome, utilizing JK Copier paper. This outlines a clear need for on-site, operator-led monochrome photocopying services with paper provision by the successful bidder.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services for Indian Railways Loco Workshop..read more
Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply..read more
Onsite Monochrome A4 Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply..read more
Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply for GSECL..read more
Southern Railway Onsite Monochrome Printing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category